Proszę tylko o sprawdzenie tych zadań i poprawienie błędnych odpowiedzi.
Napisz zdania, używając have to ( - oznacza przeczenie).
1.I/ visit my aunt this weekend
Moje rozwiązanie: I have to visit my aunt this weekend.
2. we/ send postcards when we're on holiday -
We don't have to send postcards when we're holiday.
3. you/ be home by nine o'clock
You have to be home by nine o'clock
4. David/ go to school today because it's a holiday -
David doesn't has to go to school today because it's a holiday.
5. I/ finish my homework now -
I don't have to my homework now.
6. my dad/ get up early every day
My dad has to get up early every day.
7. my brother and I/ do the washing up -
My brother and I don't have to do the washing up.
8. mum says we/ be good
Mum has to says we be good
9. you/ eat that if you don't like it -
You don't have to eat that if you don't like it.

Napisz zasady zachowania się w szkole, używając must lub mustn't.
1. be polite
You must be polite.
2. eat in class
You must eat in class.
3. work hard
You must work hard.
4. help you classmates
You must help you classmates.
5. wear smart clothes
You must wear smart clothes.
6. arrive on time
You must arrive on time.
7. smoke
You mustn't smoke.
8. forget your homework
You mustn't forget your homework.
9. copy other student's work
You mustn't copy other student's work.

Uzupełnij tekst, używając must, mustn't lub don't have to.
Welcome to Tomlins summer camp.Here are a few things you need to know. First, you mustn't be late for breakfast. Second, you mustn't smoke anywhere in the camp. Numer three, you don't have to do anything you don't want to do - no activity in compulsory. And you must give a reason - we won't ask. You are here to have fun. You mustn't forget that.
There is no telephone reception out here , so you can't use you mobile phones. The only problem in the camp is in the office, but you mustn't use it without permission. You must ask me first! Finally, you don't have to stay here if you don't like it. You are not prisoners. But you must tell me if you want to go home. I don't want to lose anybody!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-03T18:29:23+01:00
Źle to:
(prawidłowa forma)
4. David doesn't have to go to school.
8. My mum says we have to be good.

2.You mustn't eat in class

reszta dobrze ;)
2 3 2
2010-02-03T18:31:16+01:00
Zad.1
2.We haven`t to send postcards when we're holiday.
4.David hasn`t to go to school today because it's a holiday.
5.I haven`t to my homework now.

reszta dobrze:)
2 3 2
2010-02-03T18:34:07+01:00
To 1 zadanie jest raczej dobrze.

W tym drugim poprawiłabym zdanie 2 ;p
2. eat in class
You mustn't eat in class.

Tekst też jest raczej dobrze.
2 3 2