Hej:) Proszę Was o sprawdzenie tego krótkiego listu, czy nie ma w nim błędów. Tylko UCZCIWIE :)!!!

Dear Ola,
How are you? I hope good.

I would like to invite you to the concert of Cuban Music. It's performed by Los Mutantes. I think it will be great and very interesting concert.
It's starts on Friday at 8 p.m. It's in the Civic Centre.
Admission costs five pounds.
We can meet in the Japan bar at 7.30 pm.
After the concert we can go to the cafe for a cakes and juice.
If you have a problem or questions, call me : 123498778.

Kisses,
Pati

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-07T15:06:11+02:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-07T15:11:29+02:00
Ja tam nie widzę żadnych błędów. ^^
Choć mogla byś napisać (Lecz nie koniecznie) ile ten koncert będzie trwał. :3
Czy cos jeszcze..?
Raczej Nie ^^

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-10-07T15:47:51+02:00