Napisz zdania przeczące , wstawiając czasowniki w czasie Present Simple , tak aby znaczenie obu zdań było równoważne.

KNOW ;EAT ;SPEAK ;ENJOY; AGREE ;GO OuT; BELONG

Example : I'm not an expert on cars , = I don't know much about cars .

1.i'm not a big fan a Hollywood movies . = I _____ Hollywood movies very much .
2.This car isn't ours . = This car _____ to us .
3.My sister is a strict vagetarian . =She ____ meat , fish or even eggs.
4.The spend most evenings at home =They ____ very often .
5.His Frensch isn't good. = He ______ French well .
6.Your opinion is different , isn't it ? = You _____ with me , do you ?

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-03T19:44:58+01:00
1.i'm not a big fan a Hollywood movies . = I don't __ENJOY___ Hollywood movies very much .
2.This car isn't ours . = This car doesn't _BELONG_ ___ to us .
3.My sister is a strict vagetarian . =She _doesn't_EAT__ meat , fish or even eggs.
4.The spend most evenings at home =They doesn't _GO OuT___ very often .
5.His Frensch isn't good. = He _doesn't __SPEAK___ French well .
6.Your opinion is different , isn't it ? = You _don't _AGREE ___ with me , do you ?
2 4 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-03T19:45:45+01:00
1. don't enjoy
2. doesn't belong
3. doesn't eat
4. don't go out
5. doesn't speak
6. don't agree
1 5 1
2010-02-03T19:49:45+01:00
1.I dont enjoy Hollywood movies very much.
2.This car doesnt belong to us.
3.She doesnt eat meat, fish or even eggs.
4.They dont go out very often.
5.He doesnt speak French well.
6.You dont agree mith me, do you?
1 5 1