Uzupełnij zdania podanymi czasownikami w formie czasu past simple.

Helena Rubinstein (1) ______ (be) born in Karków in 1870. She (2) ______ (study) medicine in Switzerland, but she (3) ______ (not finish) her university course. She (4) ______ (travel) to Australia and then to Britain. In London she (5) ______ (meet) her husband there. Helena Rubinstein products (7) ______ (be) very popular around the world and she (8) ______ (become) a multi-millionaire, but she (9) ______ (not buy) expensive food or clothes. She (10) ______ (die) in 1965.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-03T19:46:07+01:00
1) was
2)studied
3)didn`t finished
4) traveled
5)met
7) was
8) became
9)didn`t bought
10)died
3 3 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-03T19:46:12+01:00
1. was born 2. studied 3. didn't finish 4. traveled 5. met 7. were 8. became 9. didn't buy 10. died

Tylko że 6 nie ma to pisałem tak jak ponumerowałaś
5 3 5
2010-02-03T19:46:52+01:00
Helena Rubinstein WAS (be) born in Karków in 1870. She ( STUDED (study) medicine in Switzerland, but she ( NOT FINISH not finish) her university course. She TRAVELLED (travel) to Australia and then to Britain. In London she (5) MET (meet) her husband there. Helena Rubinstein products WAS (be) very popular around the world and she (8 BECAME (become) a multi-millionaire, but she (9) NOT BOUGHT not buy) expensive food or clothes. She DIE (die) in 1965.
2 3 2