Podkreslic zle slowa i zmienic na takie jakie powinny byc.
1.Is your friend at school yesterday?
2.There isnt many people at the party last night.
3.Where are you born?
4.We cook lunch for the family last Sunday.
5.Petra studyed History when she was at university.
6.They wasnt live here in 2003
7.We stopped painting when it started to rain.
8.I watched the film but I not liked it.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-03T21:00:45+01:00
1.Was your friend at school yesterday?
2.There wasn't many people at the party last night.
3.Where were you born?
4.We cooked lunch for the family last Sunday.
5.Petra was studying History when she was at university.
6.They weren't live here in 2003
7.We stopped painting when it started to rain.
8.I watched the film but I didn't liked it.

chyba dobrze;p
2010-02-03T21:01:27+01:00
1. WAS your friend at school yesterday?
2. There WASN'T many people at the party last night.
3. Where WERE you born?
4. We COOKED lunch for the family last Sunday.
5. Petra STUDIED History when she was at uniwersity.
6. They WEREN'T LIVING here in 2003.
7. We stopped painting when it started to rain.
8. I SAW the film but I DIDN'T LIKE it.
2010-02-03T21:01:58+01:00
1.Was your friend at school yesterday?
2. There wasn't many people at the party last night.
3. Where were you born?
4. We cooked lunch for the family last Sunday
5. Petra was stydying History when she was at university.
6.They weren't live here in 2003
7. We stopped painting when it was raining
8. I watched the film but i didn't like it.