Pilne bardzo prosze o jak najszybsza odp
Uzupelnij:
Humans have(1)... to become taller. The first humans were about 120cm tall. Now the average height has(2)... to 170 cm
Dinosaurs became(3)... about 65 milion years ago and before the 1820s people didn't know that dinosaur(4)... . Secientist thought that fossil of dinosaur were from lizards, rhinoceroses, and even whales. In 1842, a british secientist(5)... the world dinosaur.
In the 16th century, the British, the French, the Spanish, and the Dutch started to (6)... the east coast of North America. The first(7)... was British and called Jamestown.

slowka do uzycia
1.evolved evolution evolve
2.grown grew growth
3.extinct extinction extincted
4.existence existed exist
5.created creation create
6.colonised colony colonise
7.colonise colony colonised

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-03T21:05:20+01:00
1.a
2.a
3.b
4.c
5.c
6.c
7.b
Powinno byc OK :D
2010-02-03T21:08:25+01:00
1. evolved
2. grown
3. extinced
4. exsist
5. created
6. colonise
7. colonisator
1 5 1