Pilne bardzo prosze o szybka odpowiedz
Complete the senstences. Use the present perfect form of verbs in the box and since or for.
1.I............... to a birthday party.......... last March.
2.We........... computer games.......... two days.
3.They............. in Kielce........... a long time.
4.My mum..........postcards............she was a little girl.
5.We............... in chess competitions........... five years.
6.He's a great 100 metres runner. He......... the school record.......... two years.
7.......... she ........... the phone......... she arrived?
8.I............ any homework............ I broke my arm.
9. He........... Eva ............. two and a half years.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-03T21:31:44+01:00
1.I have gone to a birthday party since last March.
2.We have played computer games for two days.
3.They have been in Kielce for a long time.
4.My mum has sent postcards since she was a little girl.
5.We have played in chess competitions since five years.
6.He's a great 100 metres runner. He has had the school record for two years.
7Has she had the phone since she arrived?
8.I haven't done any homework since I broke my arm.
9. He has been (with) Eva for two and a half years.

w 9 chyba zjadłes with, ale nie wiem... i nie jestem pewna 5
1 4 1
2010-02-03T21:33:01+01:00
1.I haven't been to a birthday party since last March.
2.We have played computer games for two days.
3.They haven't been in Kielce for a long time.
4.My mum hasn't get postcards since she was a little girl.
5.We have won in chess competitions for five years.
6.He's a great 100 meters runner. He has made the school record for two years.
7. Has she answered the phone since she arrived?
8.I haven't done any homework since I broke my arm.
9. He has been with Eva for two and a half years.

trzeba to bylo uzupelnic z tabelki jakiejs ale nie przepisales wiec uzupelnie sama.
2 2 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-03T22:21:23+01:00
1.I haven't been to a birthday party since last March.
2.We have played computer games for two days.
3.They have lived in Kielce for a long time.
4.My mum has collected postcards since she was a little girl.
5.We haven't taken part in chess competitions for five years.
6.He's a great 100 metres runner. He has held the school record for two years.
7 Has she used the phone since she arrived?
8.I haven't done any homework since I broke my arm.
9. He has known Eva for two and a half years.
1 5 1