Make sentences(guess!)
Tabelka w której są oddzielone zwroty i należy ułożyć zdania
1.David Beckham | is crazy | at | high places.|
2. Daniel Craig | is good |on | rap music |
3.Kylie Minogue | isn't very fond | of | cars. |
4. Adam Małysz | isn't keen | about | flying |
5. Britney Spears | is keen | on | making clothes |
________________________________________-__

pierwsze przykkładowe jest podane

1. I think David Beckham is keen on rap music .
2........................................................
3.........................................................
4..........................................................
5.........................................................

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-04T14:19:01+01:00
2. Daniel Craig is crazy about cars.
3.Kylie Minogue is good at making clothes.
4. Adam Małysz isn't keen on high places.
5. Britney Spears isn't very fond of flying.

Miałam takie samo zadanie i było dobrze.
:)
5 4 5
2010-02-04T14:20:01+01:00
2. I think Danie Craig is crazy about cars.
3. I think Kylie Mingue isn't keen on making clothers.
4. I think Adam Małysz is good at flying
5. I think Britney Spears isn't very fond of high places
5 2 5