Daje naj!!!!!!!!!!!!!!odpowiedz na pytania.!!!
na podstawie tego tekstu !! potzrebne na teraz !! kto pierwszy daje naj!! jak bd dobrze zrobione!!!!
z gory dziekuje i pozdrawiam. ;)


In july 2003 , sixteen - year - old callie rogers became one of the youngest in britain to win the lottery
callie was with her boyfriend gary when the lottery results came on the television , callie checked her numbers - she had chosen family birthdays - and found she had won £2 milion.

'i was really excited , i screamed and jumped in the air' , said shop assistant callie , ' but it wont change me as a person , I just want to be comfortable. im going to look after the people who have looked after me'

callie can now answer the question, 'what would you do if you won the lottery?' shes going to go on her first holiday abroad , perhaps buy a car and take her nephew to disneyland, shes going to take her foster - parents on a huge shopping trip. ' and then im going to go back to school to take my exams '

callies choices are quite typical . what would you do if you won the lottery?



4.detailed read. read the text and answer the questions.

1)How old is callie?
2)Why is she special?
3) who was she with when the lottery results came on the television?
4)has callie ever been abroad?
5)how many teenagres in the survey would move abroad if they won the lottery?
6) what are the chances of winning the lottery?
7)what are the chances of being hit by lightning?


2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-04T10:55:04+01:00
1. sixteen
2.She win the lottery
3. Callie was with her boyfriend
4.Yes, she has
5.Many teenegers would do the same.
6.1/3mln~
7.Simillar to lottery ;)

what would you do if you won the lottery?

I would go abroud to visit all place which i was dreaming of. I would buy new car. And, of course, I would give some money for my parents and then, for my family ;)

pozdrawiam
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-04T11:24:00+01:00
1) Callie is sixteen years old.
2) She is special because it was one of the youngest in Britain to win the lottery.
3) She was with her boyfriend gary when the lottery results came on the television.
4) Callie has never been abroad.
5)Many teenegers would do the same.
6) Chances of winning the lottery are poor.
7) The chance to hit by lightning are large.

A tu jest tłumaczenie tych pytań gdybyś potrzebowała:
1)Callie ma szesnaście lat.
2)Ona jest wyjątkowa ponieważ stał się jednym z najmłodszych w Wielkiej Brytanii, aby wygrać na loterii.
3)Ona była ze swoim kolegą kiedy wyniki loterii były w telewizji.
4)Callie nigdy nie była za granicą.
6)Szanse na wygraną w loterii są małe.
7)Szanse na trafienie piorunem są duże.