Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-04T16:49:04+01:00
KARTKA 1.

A)
1. spider, scary
2. delicious
3. jungle
4. brave
5. zookeeper
6. bungee-jumping
7. hut

B)
1. just
2. ever
3. always
4. so far
5. never
6. once
7. before
8. always

C)

1. have visited
2. have just come
3. has read
4. have watched
5. have never seen
6. has chosen
7. has never riden

KARTKA 2!

D)

1. -
2. Has Lucy just bought a motorbike?
No, she has just bought a car
3. Has Ben and Kim ever tried bungee-jumping?
No, they tried skiing
4. Has Bob taken a tent with him?
Yes, he has

E)
1.c
2.e
3.a
4.b
5.d

2010-02-04T16:57:04+01:00