Complete the sentences.
1. ........... did shrek marry? ' Princess Fiona'
2. ...........did the Hobbits go with Frodo?
To protect him
3. They made that film .............. 2008
4. I read the book two years ............
5. We were cycling .............. the rain started.

Proszę o rozwiązanie :)

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-04T16:34:39+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-04T16:36:17+01:00
1.Who
2.Why
3.in
4.ago
5.when
1 5 1