1.Przeczytaj opisy charakteru tych osob.Jakim przymiotnikiem mozna by okreslic kazda z nich, Pierwsza litere podano.

1.Julia always tells the truth.She s very h............ .
2.Jake is quick to understand things. He s c............ .
3.Martha wants to help other people. She s k............. .
4.Kyle can make people laught.He s f................ .

2.napisy podobne zdania jak w przkladzie o swoim rodzenstwie,rodzicach,najlepszym przjacielu i koledze z klasy

Dam najlepsza

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-04T16:54:36+01:00

1. honest
2.clever
3. kind
4. funny

2.napisy podobne zdania jak w przkladzie o swoim rodzenstwie,rodzicach,najlepszym przjacielu i koledze z klasy

My brother makes me angry. He is annoying.
My mother likes to work. She's hardworking.
My father likes to go out. He's outgoing.
My friend likes to study history. He is inteligent.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-04T20:14:34+01:00
1.Julia always tells the truth.She s very honest
2.Jake is quick to understand things. He s clever
3.Martha wants to help other people. She s kind
4.Kyle can make people laught.He s funny

2.napisy podobne zdania jak w przkladzie o swoim rodzenstwie,rodzicach,najlepszym przjacielu i koledze z klasy

My sister hates straining. She's lazy.
My brother has good results from p.e. He's athletic.
My mother likes silent. She is calm.
My father can't focus on something longly than 10 minutes. He's impatient.
My best friend help me in my lessons all time. She's nice.
My friend loves read historic books. He's intelligent.