Uzupełnij zdania wyrazami z ramki. (for , in , on , out , outside )
1.It was dark , but then a light came ..............
2.An alien came ......... of the spaceship.
3.I don't believe ............ ghosts.
4. The creature was looking ........ food.
5. The noise was coming from ....... .

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-04T17:40:06+01:00
1.It was dark , but then a light came OUT.
2.An alien came ON of the spaceship.
3.I don't believe IN ghosts.
4. The creature was looking FOR food.
5. The noise was coming from OUTSIDE .
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-04T17:40:15+01:00
1. in
2.out
3. in
4. for
5. outside
2010-02-04T17:43:07+01:00
1.outside
2.in
3.on
4.out
5.for
nie jestem pewien czy to jest dobrze