J. ang klasa 5

Uzupełnij zdania poprawną formą czasowników w nawiasach :(

1.I (buy)______a new bike if I
(save)_______ some more money

2.We ( not go)_______ to the concert
If the tickets (be)______ very expensive.

3.If you (study) _______ hard , you
(get)_______ the Student of the Year Avard.

4.If Mike (not come ) ________to school , we
(visit)________ him after the lessons .

5.John's mum (let)_______him go to
the cinema if he (do)_________homework.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ułóż zdania warunkowe :(

1.(you get up late ) (you are late for school)
____________________________________

2. (you are lat for school) (your teacher is angry )
_________________________________________

3.(your teacher is angry ) (you get bad marks)
________________________________________

4.(you get bad marks ) (your mum doesn't let you meet your friends)
____________________________________________________

5.(you don't meet you friends ) (you are very unhappy )
__________________________________________________


Dziękuję z góry ...

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-04T18:09:45+01:00
1. i'll buy
save

2. won't go
are

3. study
you'll get

4. doesn't come
will visit

5. will let
does
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1.if you get up late, you will are lat for school


2. if you are late for school, your teacher will be angry


3. your teacher will be angry if you get bad marks


4.if you get bad marks your mum won't let you meet your friends)


5.if you don't meet your friends, you will be very unhappy
4 5 4
2010-02-04T18:23:01+01:00
1.I will buy a new bike if I save some more money.
2.We will not go to the concert If the tickets are very expensive.
3.If you study hard , you will get the Student of the Year Avard.
4.If Mike do not come to school , we will visit him after the lessons .
5.John's mum will let him go to the cinema if he does homework.
==========================================================
1. If you get up late, you will late for school.
2. If you are late for school, your teacher will be angry.
3. If your teacher is angry, you will get bad marks.
4. If you get bad marks, your mum will not let you meet your friends.
5. If you do not meet you friends, you will be very unhappy.
5 3 5