Proszę o rozwiązanie:
Fill in: do,go,take,have, then make sentences using the collocations.
1........ on holiday/on a trip
2........ some shopping
3........ a holiday
4........ for a walk
5........ some sightseeing
6........ skiing

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-04T18:08:35+01:00
1. go . I going on holiday tomorrow.
2. do I do some shopping every day.
3. do. There is much things to do on holiday.
4. go. I go for a walk with my dog every morning.
5. go. I go sighseeing city every day.
6. have. This shop have skiing equipment for rent

; )
2010-02-04T18:17:33+01:00
1. go
2. do
3. go
4. take
5. have
6. go
2010-02-04T18:18:32+01:00
1. go
2. do
3. take
4. go
5. do
6. go