Polecenie:
Look at the information below and complete sentences 1-5. Use the present perfect and since, or a time expession in each sentence.

Zdania:
1. Mary (live) in NY for ... .
2. She (be) interesed in yoyos ... 1996
3. She (complete) in competitions ... she was a girl.
4. Her parents (travel) with her since ... .
5. Mary (know) Brad for ... .

I tabelka:
- 1990 - Born in Michingan, USA
- 1992 - Moves to NY
- 1996 - Becomes interesed in yoyos
- 2001 - Parents start to travel to competitions
- 2003 - Meet Brad at championship

Zadanie łatwe, ale chcę sprawdzić czy dobrze zrobiłem :)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-04T18:29:32+01:00
1. Mary has lived in NY for 18 years.
2. She has been interested in yoyos since 1996.
3. She has complited in competitions when she was a girl.
4. Her parents have travelled with her since 2001.
5. Mary has known Brad for 7 years.
2 5 2
2010-02-04T18:50:33+01:00
Zdania:
1. Mary has lived (live) in NY for 18 years.
2. She has been (be) interesed in yoyos since 1996
3. She has competed(compete) in competitions since she was a girl.
4. Her parents have travelled (travel) with her since 2001.
5. Mary has known(know) Brad for seven years .

I tabelka:
- 1990 - Born in Michingan, USA
- 1992 - Moves to NY
- 1996 - Becomes interesed in yoyos
- 2001 - Parents start to travel to competitions
- 2003 - Meet Brad at championship
1 5 1