Complete the sentences about Millenium Point with is, isn't, are, some or any.

1.There ___ fantastic displays.
2. ___ there a coffee bar?
3. There aren't ___ animals.
4. ___ there ___ computer games?
5. There ___ a talking robot!
6. There are ___ free exhibitions.
7. There ___ a play area for children.
8. There ___ a cinema with a big screen.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-04T18:42:49+01:00
1. are
2. is
3. any
4. are, any
5. isn't
6. some
7. is
8. is



prosze o naj ;) :P
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-04T18:49:04+01:00
1 are
2 Is
3 any
4 Are , any
5 is
6 some
7 is
8 isn't