Pomóżcie . !
Mam takie głupie zadanie ale nie wiem o co w nim chodzi x D

Student A. You are a television reporter. Complate the questions with the corrrect form of the past simple.Then ask the questions to Dennis Tito ( student B ) about his trip.
1 Where are you from , Mr Tito ?
2 Where .... you stay in space ?
3 How long ..... stay there?
4 What ... look at in space ?

Student B. You are Dennis Tito. Think about:
- where you are from
- your trip to space
Answer the reporter's questions using information in the text and your own ideas.
A: Where are you from , Mr Tito ?
B: I'm from California .

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-04T18:46:02+01:00
2 Where are you staying in space ?
3 How long are you staying there?
4 What are you looking for at in space ?
4 2 4
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-04T18:58:18+01:00
2 Where are you staying ing
4 What are you looking for at in space
3. How long are you staying there





3 3 3