Cirkus Oz started in 1977 in Austrialia. A group of performers got together and went on tour. The circus was a big success. They went to twenty-six countries and performed in a refugee camp in Palestine, aborigine villages in the Australian desert and a glass opera house in the Brazilian rainforest!

Their new show starts in an exciting way. The performers appear inside wheels of fire and they do tricks with burning hula hoops. During the show, there are trapeze artists, flying jugglers and acrobats. They play their own music, too, from pop to punk and rap to reggae. At the end, everybody gets on Fanny's shoulders - she's the strongwoman and she can hold a nine-person pyramid!

There isn't a 'star of the show', just an amazing group of characters. Captain Frodo, or 'rubber man', can climb through a tennis racket. And Sosona, a contortionist, gets into a popcorn machine and later juggles and dances to disco music! She can also juggle upside-down!

In Circus Oz, the performers do funny things all the time. There is a clown, Tim, but he is very unusual. At first you think, 'Why is everybody looking up?' And then you see-he is on the ceiling! He chats to the audience below and doesn't get down during the whole show.

Circus Oz has everything-physical danger, humour and amazing skills. I took my kids, Oliver(15) and Josh(13), and we all really enjoyed it. So what are you waiting for? Buy a ticket and enjoy the skow~!

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-04T19:00:30+01:00
Ale co- przetłumaczyć to trzeba na polski, czy jak?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-04T19:00:58+01:00
Cirkus Oz started in 1977 in Austrialia. A group of performers got together and went on tour. The circus was a big success. They went to twenty-six countries and performed in a refugee camp in Palestine, aborigine villages in the Australian desert and a glass opera house in the Brazilian rainforest!

Their new show starts in an exciting way. The performers appear inside wheels of fire and they do tricks with burning hula hoops. During the show, there are trapeze artists, flying jugglers and acrobats. They play their own music, too, from pop to punk and rap to reggae. At the end, everybody gets on Fanny's shoulders - she's the strongwoman and she can hold a nine-person pyramid!

There isn't a 'star of the show', just an amazing group of characters. Captain Frodo, or 'rubber man', can climb through a tennis racket. And Sosona, a contortionist, gets into a popcorn machine and later juggles and dances to disco music! She can also juggle upside-down!

In Circus Oz, the performers do funny things all the time. There is a clown, Tim, but he is very unusual. At first you think, 'Why is everybody looking up?' And then you see-he is on the ceiling! He chats to the audience below and doesn't get down during the whole show.

Circus Oz has everything-physical danger, humour and amazing skills. I took my kids, Oliver(15) and Josh(13), and we all really enjoyed it. So what are you waiting for? Buy a ticket and enjoy the skow~!



jestem pewna na 100 %
1 5 1