Uzupełnij zdania czasownikami z ramki w formie czasu past continuous

Cross,run,sit down.float drive

1 At eight o' clock he...........the car.
2 At half pst eight he.......bridge.
3 At nine o' clock he..........in the swimming pool.
4 At three o' clock he........home
5 At five o' clock he.............on the sofa

zadanie5str35 ćwiczeniówka

Podręcznik dla gimnazjum wyd OXPORD New adventures 100%

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-04T19:02:53+01:00
1. drove
2. crossed the
3. was floating
4. ran
5. sat down

8 2 8
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-04T19:03:07+01:00

1 At eight o' clock he was driving the car.
2 At half pst eight he was crossing thebridge.
3 At nine o' clock he was floating in the swimming pool.
4 At three o' clock he was running home
5 At five o' clock he was sitting (down) on the sofa. (down dalam w klamrach, bo to troche dziwnie brzmi)
8 4 8