Odpowiedzi

2010-02-04T19:02:36+01:00
Polar bear - a large mammal prey species in the family niedźwiedziowatych, resident Arctic. Predator is in the range of the peak of its existence. Thick fur and fat layer to protect it from cold. Translucent hair is usually white or cream, which allows the animal a good camouflage.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-04T19:18:11+01:00
Seal

The seal has the grey hair, she has the long moustache. Seals are appearing even in Poland. They are fast, agile and gifted for various acrobatic feats. Diving, they underwater usually stay up to 10 minutes. They adore to bask in the sun.