Prosze opisanie(po ang) podanych miejsc(1-3zdanka):
-baker's
-bazaar
bookshop
butcher's
chemist's
clothes shop
fishmonger's
flower shop
furniture shop
greengrocer's
grocer's
market(targ)
music shop
newsagent's
second-hand shop
shoe shop
sports shop
stall
stationer's
supermarket

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-04T19:23:04+01:00
Bazar=the bazaar is loud and is much cool stuff-na Bazarze jest głośno i dużo fajnych rzeczy
bookshop=The bookstore is an interesting book worth reading-W księgarni są ciekawe warte przeczytania książki
flower shop=The florists are beautiful and fragrant flowers-W kwiaciarni są przepiękne i pachnące kwiaty
furniture shop=In this shop you will find beautiful modern furniture-W tym sklepie znajdują się piękne nowoczesne meble
grocer's=The blind will find various tidbits-W sklepie znajdują sie rózne smakołyki
shoe shop=Here you will find different types of shoes-Można tu znaleźć różnego rodzaju buty
clothes shop=In this store you can find various kind of clothing-W tym sklepie można znaleźć róznego rodzaju odzież
music shop=The music store can purchase interesting CD with beautiful songs-W sklepie muzycznym można kupić ciekawe
płyty z pięknymi piosenkami
newsagent's=The kiosks can buy the newspaper-W kioskach można kupić gazety
chemist's=In the pharmacy are different medications-W aptece są różne leki
market(targ)=At the market you can watch different things-Na targu można oglądać różne rzeczy
stationer's=In this shop you can buy newspapers, books-W tym sklepie można kupić gazety,książki
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-04T20:39:15+01:00
1) Bazar is the place where people going to buy all the different fresh fruit's and vegetables. There people can get fruit and vegetables directly from the farmers.

2) In the bookshop you can find a lots of books. Everyone independent from the age can fing some books from themself.

3) Butcher's is a person who works at the slaughter of animals. He prepare various kinds of meat.

4) Chemist is a place where we can buy all the different medication. We can also buy there some expensive cosmetics.

5) In the clothes shop we can find a lots of clothes. In the most of the clothes shop we can buy some fashionable and expensive clothes.

14) In the second hand shop we can buy some used clothes.

15) Newsagent is a person who sells all the different magazines.


6)Fishmonger's is a person who sells the fish. The fish are sprinkled with sea salt.


7) Flower shop is the place in whith we can buy some really preety flowers. We can also order any occasion bouqets.

8) In the furniture shop we can buy furnitures for all the rooms in youur flat or house. In there you can also order some special furnitures whith will be designed specialy for you.

9) Supermarket is a big place. We going there to do some shopping.

10) Stationer is a person who sells stationery. We can also get there various school accessories.

11) Stall is a place where we can get everything what we want depending froma shop.
For example perfume.

12) In the sport shop we can find everything related to sport, such as balls. We can also buy there some clothes

13) In the shoe shop we can obiously find some shoes.
2 5 2