Zad.1 Ułóż zdania,używając formy przeczącej czasu past continuous.

1)We/not watch/to London/at 6 o'clock.

2)I/not eat/at 9 o'clock.

3)My brother/not sit/ in the living room.

4)My cousins/not live/here last year.

5)You/ not tidy/your room at 3 o'clock

6)It/not snow/yesterday.

zad.2Ułóż pytania z podanych wyrazów i wyrażeń.Następnie udziel prawdziwych odpowiedzi na pytania.
1)studying/your classmates/Were this morning?

2)it/raining/yesterday?/Was/in Warsaw

3)you/an exam/at 9 o'clock?/Were/taking

4)watching TV/your teacher ?last night?/Was

prosze o pomoc bo mam te zadanie na jutro

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-04T19:21:53+01:00
1)We weren't watching London at 6 o'clock. ?

2)I wasn't eating at 9 o'clock.

3)My brother wasn't sitting in the living room.

4)My cousins wasn't living here last year.

5)You werem't tidying your room at 3 o'clock

6) It wasn't snowing yesterday.


1)studying/your classmates/Were this morning?
Were your classmates studying this morning?
Np. Yes, they were studying this morning.

2)it/raining/yesterday?/Was/in Warsaw
Was it raining in Warsaw yesterday?
NP. No, it wasn't raining.

3)you/an exam/at 9 o'clock?/Were/taking
Were you taking an exam at 9 o'clock?
Np. No, I wasn't taking any exam at 9 o'clock.

4)watching TV/your teacher ?last night?/Was
Was your teacher watching TV last night?
Np. Yes, he was.
8 2 8
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-04T19:22:11+01:00
Zad. 1

1) We weren't watching to London at 6 o'clock.
2) I wasn't eating at 9 o'clock.
3) My brother wasn't sitting in the living room.
4) My cousins weren't living here last year.
5) You weren't tiding your room at 3 o'clock.
6) It wasn't snowing yesterday.



Zad. 2
1) Were this morning studying your classmates?
Odp. No, We weren't.
2) Was it raining in Warsaw yesterday?
Odp. Yes, It was raining.
3) Were you taking an exam at 9 o'clock?
Odp. Yes, I taking an exem at 9 o'clock.
4) Was your teacher watching TV last night?
Odp. Yes, he watching.
16 2 16