Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-07T20:33:25+02:00
Florist- person who sell flowers.
Newspaper- it's thing which it is a publish...(nie wiem czy dobrze)
mechanic- person who fix a things
scissors- it's a thing which who we can cut a paper
artist- it's a person who act in a film, in teathre or paint
comedian- it's a person who make a people laugh
stamp- it's a thing wicht we can to gum to envelope
mixer- it's a thing wich mix a things (an example foods)
ruler- it's a thing wich we can drawing straight dash
2009-10-07T20:37:53+02:00
Florist is a person who sells flowers
newspaper is a paper which is published everyday and contains news
mechanic is a person who repairs cars
scissors are a thing which cuts paper
artist is a person who is painting or sculptuing
comedian is a person who is joking on the scene
stamp is a piece of paper which you stick on the envelope to show that you apid for sending the letter
mixer is a mashine which helps you to mix ingrediens very fast
ruler is a thingh which allows you to measure the lengh
2009-10-07T23:31:19+02:00
Napisz definicje z użyciem who i which
florist, newspaper, mechanic, scissors, artist, comedian, stamp, mixer, ruler

florist is a person who sells flowers
newspaper is a bunch of collected news which are printed on a paper
mechanic is a person who repairs cars
scissors is a thing build of two movable razors which is used to cut things
artist is a person who creates art
comedian - somebody who tell jokes and do shows to make people laugh
stamp is a piece of paper you have to buy and put on the envelope which is kind of payment for sending a letter
mixer - is a device which mix and cuts food
ruler is a thing used in school to measure