Uzupenij zdania wyrazami z ramki w formie czasu present continous.
live,wath,win,cook,look for,swim
My family and I (are sitting) in the living room.

1. I............ a reality show on TV.
2. My favourite team................!
3. Someone................in the sea.
4.Two people................dinner on the beach.
5.A man..................more food in the forest.
6.Two teams..................on a island.
Daje Najlepsze!!!

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-04T19:50:46+01:00
1. I am watching a reality show on TV.
2. My favourite team is winning!
3. Someone is swimming in the sea.
4. Two people are cooking dinner on the beach.
5. A man is looking for more food in the forest.
6. Two teams are living on an island.
2010-02-04T19:51:40+01:00
1. I was watching a reality show on TV.
2. My favourite team was winning!
3. Someone was swiming in the sea.
4.Two people were eating dinner on the beach.
5.A man was looking for more food in the forest.
6.Two teams were living on a island.

nie wiem czy dobrze
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-04T19:52:25+01:00
1. I am watching a reality show on TV.
2. My favourite team is winning!
3. Someone is swimming in the sea.
4. Two people are cooking dinner on the beach.
5. A man is looking for more food in the forest.
6. Two teams are living on a island.
:***