Rozwiąż zadanie i przetłumacz na polski

zad.1
Azdie ..... to conquer the Earth.
a) 's wanting
b) want
c) wants
She ..... yellow eyes.
a) 've got
b) 's got
c) got
The astronauts can't go ..... now.
a) anywhere
b) anything
c) anybody
The spaceship took ..... last.
a) off
b) on
c) up
..... Spaceship Zeus yet.
a) Did they find
b) Do they find
c) Have they found

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-04T20:06:43+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-04T20:12:05+01:00
1. c - Azdie chce podbić ziemię.
2. b - Ona ma żółte oczy.
3. a - Astronauci nie mogą dostać się nigdzie teraz.
4. a - Statek kosmiczny wystartował ostatnio.
5. a - Czy oni znajdą statek Zeusa jeszcze?
1 5 1