Zad1.
Która jest poprawna??
1.A:What a picturesque village!
B:a.Sounds great!
b.It's lovely, isn't it?

2.A: I forgot to post the letters.
B: a.Never mind
b.Oh, definitely

4.A:Are you angry with John?
B:a.No, it's true
b.Not in the least

5.A:You'll never guess who I met last night.
B:a.Go on then, tell me!
b.What do you mean?

6.A:I haven't seen you for ages.
B:a.You lucky thing!
b.I've been busy.

z góry thx;P

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-04T21:11:28+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-04T21:29:05+01:00
1-b
2-a
4-b
5-a
6-b


A 3 nie ma.? ;]