Dokończ opis ''My hobby'' (po angielsku).Napiszcie,że lubię śpiewać i tańczyć.Musi składać się z 6 zdań w tym co najmniej 3 użyte w formie past simple.Potrzebuję te zadanie na jutro,więc proszę o przemyślane rozwiązania ;)

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-04T22:07:58+01:00
Everyone has a hobby. Some of them are relly weird while some are down-to-earth. I collect postcards. I travel a lot and in every city I'm I buy one postcard. If the pictures of a city are relly nice, I buy two of every postcard for changing. When I came home I change doubled cards for other with my friends. My collection is getting bigger and bigger. All my family know about my hobby so if go somewhere they buy a postcard for me. When I started collecting postcards I had already a number of them. I got about 300 postcards from my grandma. She used to travel a lot. In fact she encouraged me to collect the pictures of cities.

Nie wiem czy dobrze ..Ale sie starałam to jest o fotografi
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-04T22:34:31+01:00
My hobby is dance and sing.


I walk on science singing, two days in week.
I at school dance aerobic, always on Thursdays.
I often meet with friends. We dance.We furnih competitions. We organize karaoke.
I always take part in competitions . I love dance and singing.