Write there was/there wasn't/ was there or there were /where weren't/were there
1.I was hungry,but there wasn't anything to eat.
2.Was there any phone messages for me yesterday?
3.I opened the envelope, but it was empty....................nothing in it.
4.'We stayed at a very nice hotel.Really?.............a swimming pool?
5.'Did you buy any eggs? No,........any in the shop.
6.The wallet was empty.................any money in it.
7.'....................many people at the meeting? No very few.
8.We didn't visit the museum.............enough time.
9.I'm sorry I'm late...............a lot of traffic.
10.Twnty years ago.......many tourists. Now there are a lot.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-05T15:47:20+01:00
3. There was
4. Was there
5. There wasn't
6. There wasn't
7. Were there
8. There wasn't
9. There was
10. There were
1 5 1
2010-02-05T16:05:41+01:00
3. There was not
4. Was there
5. There were not
6. There were not
7. Where there
8. There was not
9. There was
10. There were not
1 5 1
2010-02-05T17:34:45+01:00
3.there was 4. Was there
5. There wasn't
6. There wasn't
7. Were there
8. There wasn't
9. There was
10. There wer
1 5 1