Uzupełnij zdania o złym dniu Henry'ego . Użyj wyrazów i zwrotów podanych niżej, :

Sunday/Monday
got up late/ missed the bus
had an accident / an argument
Heard some bad nes/failed an exam
lost some money/felt terrible
felt better/ stayed in bed


Last .........., Henry had a really bad day .
First ............................... . Then , .......................... . After that ................... . The next day ........... .

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-05T16:35:33+01:00
Last monday henry had a relly bad day
first missed the bus. then had an accident after that failed an exam the next day felt better
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-05T16:38:05+01:00
Last Monday,Henry had a really bad day.First he got up late and missed the bus.Then lost some money.After that he heard some bad news he failed an exam.The next day he stayed in bed so he felt better.
2010-02-05T16:42:19+01:00
Last Monday, Henry had a really bad day .
First he missed the bus . Then he had an argument . After that he failed an exam. The next day he felt terrible and stayed in bed.