1.Put the words in order to make questions.
Przykład:
a)you, long, have,best,How,known,your,friend?
How long have you known your best friend?
B)How,family,long,house,has,your,lived,in,flat,your,or?
...................................................................
C)friend, long ,has, your ,in, How, school, this,studied?
...................................................................
D)How,have,your,you,long,watch,had?
...................................................................
E)bike,long,ridden,How,have,you,a
...................................................................
F)long,school,have,maths,you,studied,How,at?
...................................................................
G)long,had,has,your,mobile,mum,or,a,dad,phone,How?

2.Answer the questions in 1(to co jest wyżej).Write complete sentence with for or since.
przykład
a) (FOR) I've known my best friend FOR eight years.
b) (FOR) ..................................................
C) (SINCE) .................................................
d) (FOR) .....................................................
e) (SINCE) ....................................................
f) (FOR) ......................................................
g) (SINCE) .....................................................

Bardzo,bardzo,bardzo DZIĘKUJĘ za rozwiązanie tych zadań....jestem na prawdę wdzięczna:*:*

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-05T17:19:30+01:00
B. How long has your family lived in house or flat?
C. How long has your friend studied in this school?
D. How long have you had your watch?
E. How long have you ridden a bike?
F. How long have you studied maths at school?
G. How long has your mum or dad had your mobile phone?

2.
We've lived here for 5 years.
He has studied in this school since he turned 11 years old.
I've had it for 2 months.
I've ridden a bike since I turned 5.
I've studied maths at school for 5 years.
They've had it since I have had an argument with them.


Ależ proszę :D
3 2 3
2010-02-05T17:22:50+01:00
How long has your family lived in your flat or house?
How long has your friend studied in this school?
How long have you had your watch?
How long have you ridden a bike?
How long have you studied maths at school?
How long has your mum or dad had a mobile phone?

17 4 17