Access 1
Zadanie 7 strona 61
a) Read the sentences. Which verb form do we use to talk about habits/routines, actions happening.

She always wears boots in the winter.
She is wearning a raincoat now.

b) Put the verbs in brackets into the present simple or the present continuous.

1. ... (it/rain) in the winter?
2. Where ... (you/live)?
3. What ... (you/do) now)?
4. She often ... (go) to school on foot.
5. He ... (not/swim) well?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-05T19:06:47+01:00
Zadanie 7 strona 61
a) Read the sentences. Which verb form do we use to talk about habits/routines, actions happening.

She is wearning a raincoat now.

b) Put the verbs in brackets into the present simple or the present continuous.

1. Does it rain in the winter?
2. Where do you live?
3. What are you doing now?
4. She often goes to school on foot.
5. He doesn't swim well?
1 5 1
2010-02-05T19:07:10+01:00
1. Does it rain in the winter?
2. Where do you live?
3. What are you doing now?
4.She often goes to school on foot
5. He doesn't swim well
2 3 2