You are my fire
The one desire
Believe when I say
I want it that way

But we are two worlds apart
Can’t reach to your heart
When you say
That I want it that way

CHORUS
Tell me why
Ain’t nothin’ but a heartache
Tell me why
Ain’t nothin’ but a mistake
Tell me why
I never wanna hear you say
I want it that way

Am I your fire
Your one desire
Yes I know it’s too late
But I want it that way

CHORUS - repeat

Now I can see that we’ve fallen apart
From the way that it used to be, yeah
No matter the distance
I want you to know that
Deep down inside of me

You are my fire
The one desire
You are, you are, you are, you are
Don’t wanna hear you say…

Ain’t nothin’ but a heartache
Ain’t nothin’ but a mistake
I wanna hear you say
I never wanna hear you say
I want it that way

CHORUS - repeat


Proszę abyście napisali mi słowa tej piosenki tak jak się czyta

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-05T17:53:05+01:00
Ju ar maj fajer
te łan desair
biliw łen i sej
aj want it tad way

bot łi ar tu worlds apat
kent ricz tu jur hert
łen ju sej
tad aj łant it tad wej


CHORUS
tel mi łaj
aint nating bat a hercz
tel mi łaj
aint nating bat a mistejk
tel mi łaj
aj newer wana hir you sej
aj łant it ted łej

aj em jur fajer
jur łan disair
jes aj noł its tu lejt
bat aj łant it tad wej
CHORUS - repeat

noł aj ken si tad łiv filen apat
from te wej tad it ust to bi ye
noł mater te distant
aj łant ju tu noł tad
dip dałn insajd of mi

ju ar maj fajer
te łan desair
ju ar,ju ar,ju ar, ju ar
dont wana hir ju sej


aint nating bat a hercz
tel mi łaj
aint nating bat a mistejk
tel mi łaj
aj newer wana hir you sej
aj łant it ted łej
CHORUS - repeat
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-05T18:32:35+01:00
Ju ar maj fajer
Di łan dizajer
Biliw, łen aj sej
Aj łont it dat łej

Bat łi ar tu łerlds apart
kent ricz tu jo hart
łen ju sej
dat aj łont it dat łej


tel mi łaj
ejnt nofin bat e hartejk
tel mi łaj
ejnt nofin bat e mistejk
tel mi łaj
aj newer łona hir ju sej
aj łont it dat łej

em aj jo fajer
jo łan dizajer
jes, aj noł its tu lejt
bat aj łont it dat łej

nał aj ken si dat łiw folen apart
from de łej dat it jusd tu bi, je
noł mater de distans
aj łont ju tu noł dat
dip dałn insajd of mi

ju ar maj fajer
di łan dizajer
ju ar, ju ar, ju ar, ju ar
dont łona hir ju sej

ejnt nofin bat e hartejk
ejnt nofin bat e mistejk
aj łona hir ju sej
aj newer łona hir ju sej
aj łont it dat łej