Odpowiedzi

2010-02-05T17:49:20+01:00
Football player- piłkarz
Football player is a person who plays football. He wears a tshirt with colors of his team. Football player represetives his team in a tournaments.Soccer players have personal team.Full composition of team counts sportsmen 11, goalkeeper in it
Has personal trainer and fans.Match lasts 90 minutes.

Pilkarz to osoba ktora gra w pilke nożną. Nosi koszulke z kolorami swojej druzyny. Pilkarze reprezentuja swoja druzyne w mistrzostwach.Piłkarze mają własną drużynę.Pełny skład drużyny liczy 11 zawodników, w tym bramkarz.Mają własnego trenera i fanów.Mecz trwa 90 minut.
8 4 8
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-05T18:46:37+01:00
Police officer is one of the most popular and important person in the most of cities. His job is really interesting, he works inside and outside, sometimes he need to get up at 8 or 9, but there are some special situations when he must get up even at 3 or 4 !
He need to be really smart and patient, because some crimes can take long time. Police officer need to be also athletic because sometimes suspect want to run away from the crime scene.
I think that working as a policeman is really important and interesting job because he catches the thieves and murderers, he need to be careful all the time and he helps people.

Nie polecam opisu koleżanki wyżej, jest w niej dużo błędów ort. i składnia też jest nie ciekawa.
8 4 8