Uzupełnij dialog,wpisując po jednym wyazie w każdą lukę.

Adam:Where......you born.Rachel ?
Rache:l I................born in Irleand
Adam: ......................you start school there ?
Rachel: No,I.............I..... school here,in London.We moved here ten years...........
Adam:Why did..........move to London?
Rachel: We...........because my dad got a new job.
Adam: ..............you miss your friends in Ireland......you moved?
Rachel: Yes,I.........
I...... them a lot.But it was a long time ago.I'm okay now.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-05T18:43:56+01:00
1) were
2) was
3)Did
4)didn't
5)was
6)long
7)you
8)moved
9)Do
10)after
11)did
12)missed
1 5 1
2010-02-05T18:51:18+01:00
Adam:Where were you born.Rachel ?
Rachel: I was born in Irleand
Adam: When were you start school there ?
Rachel: No,I weren't I was school here,in London.We moved here ten years age.
Adam:Why didn'n move to London?
Rachel: We moved because my dad got a new job.
Adam: Were you miss your friends in Ireland did you moved?
Rachel: Yes,I were
I was them a lot.But it was a long time ago.I'm okay now.
1 5 1