Uzupełnij zdania odpowiednimi formami czasowników w czasie Past Simple

1My parents...... (travel)a lot when they.....(be) students.
2.I....(not go) to school yesterday, I ..............(be) ill.
3.What.......(the thacher/do )when she.. (see) you in a pub.
4.My grandmother......(sing)in a group before she.....(marry) my grandfather.
5 In the 1920s directors... (make) three or four films in one day.
6.I.... (meet) Simon last week and we.... (talk) for three hours.
7.We.....(not know) that the supermarket......(be) closed.
8.Why....(she/go) skiing? She ....(have) a headache.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-05T19:12:04+01:00
PO KOLEI

traveled , were , didn't go , was , the thacher do , saw ,sang ,
married , maked , met , talked , didn't know , was , did she go ,
had.
6 4 6
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-05T19:13:58+01:00
1) traveled
2)were
3)didn't go
4) was
5)the thacher did
6)saw
7)sang
8)married
9)made
10)met
11)talked
12)didn't know
13)was
14) did she go
15)had
6 3 6