Past Continuous
uzupełnij zdania twierdzące czasownikami w poprawnej formie
1. Yesterday at five p.m Adam ............ (do) his homework
2. Our father............... (repair) the tap when we arrived
3. When I saw them they................. (kiss)
4. The sun.............. (shine) all day yesterday
5. My friends ................. (play) football in the afternoon
6. The soliders .............. (march) for ten hours
7. Last Sunday at noon I ............... (help) my mouther in the kithen
8. The man says he ............ (use) the computer when it broke down
9. At midnight our chilgren ..............(sleep)
10. when you phoned I ...........(wash) my trousers
pierwsza odpowiedź nagradzana najlepszą zła odp. spam

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-05T19:27:21+01:00
1.was doing
2.was repairing
3.were kissing
4.was shining
5.were playing
6.were marching
7.was helping
8.was using
9.were sleeping
10.was washing
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-05T19:27:28+01:00
1. Yesterday at five p.m Adam was doing his homework
2. Our father was repairing the tap when we arrived
3. When I saw them they were kissing.
4. The sun was shining all day yesterday
5. My friends were playing football in the afternoon
6. The soldiers were marching for ten hours
7. Last Sunday at noon I was helping my mother in the kitchen
8. The man says he was using the computer when it broke down.
9. At midnight our children were sleeping.
10. when you phoned I was washing my trousers.
2010-02-05T19:29:03+01:00
1. was doing
2.was repairing
3.were kissing
4.was shining
5.were playing
6.were marching
7.was helping
8.was using
9.were sleeping
10.was washing