Uzupełni dialog odpowiednimi formami czasowników w nawiasach lub krótkimi odpowiedziami

1. A: Where (be).....you yesterday ?
B: I (be) .......at home. I (not/go).... to school. I (go) .... to the dentist;s
2. A: When (you /move)..... to this town?
B:We (move).....here in 2005
3.A: What time(the film/finish).... last night ?
B:It (finish)....at ten and we (get).... home at eleven.
4. A: (you and Joe/have).... fun yesterday?
B: Yes ,we .... .WE (have) ...... a great time !

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-05T19:30:44+01:00
1. A: Where (be) are you yesterday ?
B: I (be) was at home. I (not/go) don't go to school. I (go) go to the dentist;s
2. A: When (you /move)you to this town?
B:We (move) move here in 2005
3.A: What time(the film/finish) film last night ?
B:It (finish) finish at ten and we (get)got home at eleven.
4. A: (you and Joe/have) have fun yesterday?
B: Yes ,we are .WE (have) have a great time !
19 2 19
zamiast are jest were, ponieważ yesterday( wczoraj ) to czas prze
szły
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-05T19:36:12+01:00
1.A : where were you yesterday.?
B : I was at home. I didn't go to school. I went to the dentist's.
2. A : When have you moved to this town.?
B : We've moved here in 2005.
3. A: What time did the film finish last night.?
B: It finished at ten and we got home at eleven.
4. Did you and Joe have fun yesterday.?
B: YEs, we did. We had a great time.!
34 4 34