Present simple / present continouous
wybierz poprawną odpowiedź

1.My father ............. a newspaper everyday
a)buy
b)is buying
c)buys

2.I .............. My grandparents every week
a) am visiting
b) visit
c) visits

3.She.............. a doctor tomorrow
a) meeting
b) is meeting
c) is metting

4.He...................on the floor at the moment
a) sits
b) is siting
c) is sitting

5 They ................ late for school
a) never are
b) are never
c) are never being

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-05T20:03:19+01:00
2010-02-05T20:04:11+01:00
2010-02-05T20:04:18+01:00