Uzupełnij tekst. Uzyj formy twierdzących czasu past continuous czasowników z ramki.
chat, sit, watch, read, rain, study, write, go.

.......... on the sofa in the living room.
I .......... a letter to mt Polish penfreind.
My parents ........... the news on teevision.
My sister ........... to her boyfried on her mobile phone.
My little brother ......... a sports magazine, and my big brother ....... fot his maths exam.
My friends .......... to the cinema, but it .......... so I didn't want to go out.
Than he rang.;)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-05T22:03:05+01:00
(I,he, she, it was..they, we, you were ..) sitting on the sofa in the living room.
I was writting a letter to mt Polish penfreind.
My parents were watching the news on teevision.
My sister was chating to her boyfried on her mobile phone.
My little brother was reading a sports magazine, and my big brother was studying for his maths exam.
My friends were going to the cinema, but it was raining so I didn't want to go out.
Than he rang.;)

Pozdro ;D
2010-02-05T22:03:55+01:00
I was sitting
was writing
were watching
was chatting
was reading ... was studing
were going ... was raining
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-05T22:04:41+01:00
I was sitting on the sofa in the living room.
I was writing a letter to mt Polish penfreind.
My parents were watching the news on teevision.
My sister was chating to her boyfried on her mobile phone.
My little brother was reading a sports magazine, and my big brother was studing fot his maths exam.
My friends were going to the cinema, but it was raining so I didn't want to go out.
Than he rang.;)
1 5 1