Proszę o przetłumaczenie tych zdań na angielski;)

1.W zimie dni są coraz krótsze,a noce coraz dłuższe.
2.Ta klatka jest zbyt wąska dla lwa.
3.Prędzej czy później będziemy musieli zmienić mieszkanie.
4.Ta rzeka nie jest wystarczająco głęboka żeby w niej pływać.
5.Im mniej wiesz o tej sprawie tym lepiej dla ciebie.
6.To jest najcudowniejsza osoba jaką kiedykolwiek spotkałem.
7.Ceny w tym sklepie są o wiele niższe niż w tamtym.
8.On jest zbyt głupi żeby to zrozumieć
9.Ona jest coraz inteligentniejsza.
10.Im więcej ćwiczę tym jestem szczuplejsza.
11.Paryż nie jest tak piękny jak Londyn.
12.Angielski jest tak samo ważny jak polski.
13.Nie jesteś wystarczająco odpowiedzialna aby opiekować się małym dzieckiem.
14.To jest najgorsza sztuka jaka kiedykolwiek widziałam.
15Moja mama jest trochę młodsza od taty.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-06T09:04:14+01:00
1.In winter
the days are getting shorter and the nights getting longer and longer
2.This frame is too narrow for the lion
3.Sooner or later we will have to change apartments
4.This river is not deep enough to swim in it.
5.The less you know about this issue the better for you.
6.This is the most wonderful person I ever met
7.Prices in this store are much lower than in the other.
8.He is too stupid to understand
9.She is getting smarter
10.The more I practice, I am slimmer.
11.Paris is not as beautiful as London.
12.English is just as important as Polish.
13.You are not responsible enough to care for a small child.
14.This is the worst art ever seen
15.My mom is a little younger than my dad
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-06T09:10:57+01:00
1.In winter the days are getting shorter and the nights getting longer and longer.
2.This cage is too narrow for the lion.
3.We will have to change our apartment sooner or later.
4.This river is not deep enough to swim in it.
5.The less you know about this issue it's better for you.
6.This is the most wonderful person I ever met.
7.Prices in this store are much lower than in the other.
8.He is too stupid to understand it.
9.She is getting smarter./ She is getting more and more intelligent.
10.The more I practice, I am slimmer.
11.Paris is not as beautiful as London.
12.English is just as important as Polish.
13.You are not responsible enough to look after young child.
14.This is the worst art I have ever seen.
15.My mom is a little younger than my dad.
2010-02-06T09:16:51+01:00
1. They are more short in winter of day, but nights long more.
2. This cage is far too narrow for lion.
3. Quickly if we must change apartment later.
4. This river is not sufficiently deep in order to swim in her it.
5. You know about this case for you it memorial < they better.
6. There is meet (face each other) person that ever najcudowniejsza.
7. Prices are much lower in this store than in that (those).
8. He (it) is far too silly that (in order to) apprehend it
9.She is more intelligent.
10. I exercise be m it slimmest more.
11. Paris is not so beautiful as london.
12. It is english important just the same as polish
13. You are not sufficiently responsible in order to take care small child.
14. There is worst art that see ever.
15. My mum is a bit junior than dad.


Myślę że jest dobrze :)