A) w zdaniach są dwie odpowiedzi jedna prawdziwa dryga fałszywa. Podkreśl właściwą.
Today Tim and sam ARE PLAYING / PLAY football in the park.They are great footballers. Sam ALWAYS / NOW SCORES a lot of goals.Tim usually STOPS / IS STOPPING all the shots at the goal.Now the game is over and the boys SIT / ARE SITTING undere the trees. They WATCH /ARE WATCHING a squirrel in the tree.It EATS / IS EATING nuts.
b)Put the words inthe correct order to make questions.Then read the story and look at the picture in the Student's Book on page 10 and answer the questions.
1. the pupils,listening,now,are.to their,headmadter
........................................?
2.talking,to the pupils,the headmaster,is
.................................................?
3. sitting down now, the football team,are
...................................................?
4. practise,every,day,does,football,Sam
...............................................?
5.watch,Julie's brother, football,does.often,on TV
.................................................?
5.is,football,now,playing,Sam
...............................................?

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-06T08:59:20+01:00
Today Tim and sam ARE PLAYING football in the park.They are great footballers. Sam ALWAYS SCORES a lot of goals.Tim usually STOPS all the shots at the goal.Now the game is over and the boys ARE SITTING undere the trees. They ARE WATCHING a squirrel in the tree.It IS EATING nuts.

1. the pupils,listening,now,are.to their,headmadter
Are the pupils listening to their headmadter?
2.talking,to the pupils,the headmaster,is
Is the headmaster talking to the pupils?
3. sitting down now, the football team,are
Are the football team sitting down now?
4. practise,every,day,does,football,Sam
Does Sam practise football everyday?
5.watch,Julie's brother, football,does.often,on TV
Does Julie's brother watch often football on TV?

ale nie mam tej ksiazki i na pytania nie odpowiem ;/
5.is,football,now,playing,Sam
Is Sam playing football now?
2 3 2
2010-02-06T10:21:15+01:00
Today Tim and sam ARE PLAYING football in the park.They are great footballers. Sam ALWAYS SCORES a lot of goals.Tim usually STOPS all the shots at the goal.Now the game is over and the boys ARE SITTING undere the trees. They ARE WATCHING a squirrel in the tree.It IS EATING nuts.

1. the pupils,listening,now,are.to their,headmadter
Are the pupils listening to their headmadter?
2.talking,to the pupils,the headmaster,is
Is the headmaster talking to the pupils?
3. sitting down now, the football team,are
Are the football team sitting down now?
4. practise,every,day,does,football,Sam
Does Sam practise football everyday?
5.watch,Julie's brother, football,does.often,on TV
Does Julie's brother watch often football on TV?
2010-02-06T11:19:24+01:00
A)
are playing, always, stops, are sitting, are watching, is eating

b)
1. Are the pupils listening to their headmaster now ?
2. Is the headmaster talking to the pupils ?
3. Are the football team sitting down now ?
4. Does Sam practise football every day ?
5. Does Julie`s brother often watch football on TV ?
6. Is Sam playing football now ?