CIRCLE THE CORRECT ITEM.
1.i...to school every day.
A going B am going C go
2.amy...how to swim.
A doesn't know B don't know C doesn't knowing
3.the children...coats and gloves because it's cold today.
A are wearing B wearing C wear
4....do you go swimming in the summer?
A how B how often C often
5.jim...in spain.he lives in ireland.
A don't live B doesn't living C doesn't live
6.bob and amanda ....the thanksgiving parade.
A watches B are watching C watching
7.there is a window...john's bed.
A next to B on C between
8.... cat likes to play and eat.
A ann's B ann C anns'
9....today?
A does it rain B is it raining C are they raining
10....is george's birthday
A when B where C why

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-06T10:52:01+01:00
1.C
2.A
3.C
4.B
5.C
6.B
7.A
8.A
9.B
10.A
2010-02-06T10:53:01+01:00
1.i...to school every day.
C go
2.amy...how to swim.
A doesn't know
3.the children...coats and gloves because it's cold today.
A are wearing
4....do you go swimming in the summer?
A how B how often C often
5.jim...in spain.he lives in ireland.
C doesn't live
6.bob and amanda ....the thanksgiving parade.
A watches B are watching C watching
7.there is a window...john's bed.
C. next to
8.... cat likes to play and eat.
A ann's
9....today?
B is it raining
10....is george's birthday
A when
2010-02-06T10:53:28+01:00
1c
2a
3a
4b
5c
6a
7a
8a
9c
10a