Uzupełni pytania i odpowiedzi, używając a, an , some , any

1. Has Lisa got_______ towel?
Yes. She's got_______beach towel.

2. Is Maya talking _____ money?
Yes. She's got ______ money for a drink.

3. Is Lisa going to take ______ sandwiches?
No. She isn't going to take ______ food.

4. Has Maya got _____ apple?
No, She hasn't got _____ fruit.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-06T12:56:34+01:00
1. Has Lisa got___any____ towel?
Yes. She's got_____a__beach towel.

2. Is Maya talking __any___ money?
Yes. She's got ____some__ money for a drink.

3. Is Lisa going to take ___any___ sandwiches?
No. She isn't going to take ___some___ food.

4. Has Maya got __an___ apple?
No, She hasn't got ____a_ fruit.
3 5 3
2010-02-06T14:50:26+01:00
1. any, a

2. any, some

3.any, any

4. an, any
1 5 1