Wstaw podane czasowniki w czasie Present simple / present continuous
Charlie Foster (1) .............(work at a bakery. He (2).................(always/get up) every early because he (3)..............(start) work at four o'clock every morning. Charle (4)...............(not/be ) at work this morning. at the moment he (5) ..............(pack) a suitasase because he (6) ............. (go) on holiday today charlie (7) ...............(sing) to himself. He is very happy. Right now he (8) ............(look for) his plane tickets. Where are they? He can't find them. There they are ; under his bed! Charlie (9) ..............(call) a taxi now His plane (10).............. (leave) in a hour Were (11) ...............(go) ? To Hawaii !!

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-06T13:07:07+01:00
Charlie Foster (1) works at a bakery. He (2) always gets up every early because he (3) starts work at four o'clock every morning. Charle (4) isn't at work this morning. at the moment he (5) is packing a suitasase because he (6) is going on holiday today .charlie (7)is singing to himself. He is very happy. Right now he (8) is looking for his plane tickets. Where are they? He can't find them. There they are ; under his bed! Charlie (9) is calling a taxi now His plane (10) is leaving in a hour Were (11) is he going ? To Hawaii !!
3 4 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-06T13:09:19+01:00
1 works at a bakery
2 always gets up early
3 starts
4 isn't
5 is packing
6 is going
7 is singing
8 is looking for
9 is calling
10 is leaving
11 is he going
1 5 1
2010-02-06T13:12:12+01:00
1.works at a bakery.
2.always gets up early
3.starts
4.is not being
5.is packing
6.is going
7.is singing
8.is looking for
9.is calling
10.leaves
11.does he go?
1 5 1