Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-06T14:33:18+01:00
1. It' s Christmas Eve.
2. The date is 25 of December.
3. People eat dinner and open presents.
4. They eat twelve meals.
5. They give presents for family.
1 3 1
2010-02-06T18:37:27+01:00
1. It's Boxing Day
2. It's 26th of December
3. People are opening presents which they got on Christmas
4. They are eating nothing
5. Yes they do

Poprawka do poprzedniej odpowiedz Christmas Eve jest 24 December a nie 25. Pozdrawiam
1 1 1