Odpowiedzi

2009-10-08T16:22:19+02:00
Hi peter

i`m having a great time in Lodnon
We`re staying at a small pretty hotel near Big Ben. The weather is good!
yesterday i saw beatifl little villages, this afternoon we`re taking a boat trip on the thames and tommorow we`re going shopig in Oxford Street

I`ll be back next weeki hope to see jo soon

bye for now!


XYZ
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-08T17:18:48+02:00
Wear Tom,

Greetings from Cairo! The weather is very hot here and I'm having a wonderful time. I'm staying with my friend, Omar. He lives in the centre of Cairo. I've been here since Monday and I've already done lots of things. I've already visited the Khan al-Khalili bazaar. We visted it on Tuesday. I brought some lovely handmade souvenirs there. I have also seen the Pyramids and the Sphinx at Giza. I saw them yesterday. They were amazing. I even rode a camel. It was fun! Cairo is a fantastic city - you must visit it one day! Anyway, I'm returning to England on Sunday next week, so I'll call you then.

Best wishes

Xyz
1 5 1