Napisz pocztówke:

*Where are you ? ( Warszawa )
*Who are you with? ( z przyjaciółką)
* What is the food and the weather like ? ( jedzenie świetne a pogoda - ciepło i słonecznie , a w poniedziałek padał deszcz )
*What did you see yesterday? ( pałac kiltury itp. zabytki waw-y ; D )
What did you like and dislike.? ( obojętnie co tuttaj może być )
Prosze o pomoc. ; )

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-06T16:20:13+01:00
Dear Kate!

I'm in Warsaw with my friend Jane. We have very good time in this city. Food is great - we eat in nice restaurant, which is cheap, but beautiful and serves good dishes. It's warm and sunny, only on Monday, there was a little rain. Yesterday we saw Palace of Culture and Science and we had a walk along defensive walls of this city. In Warsaw public transport is very good - we have no problems with getting wherever we want - we can use subway, buses or trams. Unfortunately the city is very busy and dirty, however we enjoy being here.

Regards,
XYZ
1 5 1
2010-02-06T16:21:26+01:00
1.J am in Warsaw.
2.J am with my friend.
3.Food is very good. Weather is hot and sunny , but on Monday was rainy.
4.J saw a lot of monuments yesterday.
J liked centrum of the city and disliked dirt
2010-02-06T16:23:19+01:00
Hi,i'm in Warsaw with my friends Ana.The food is delicious and the weather is beutifulll!!It's warm and sunny,but on Monday was rain.
Yesterday I was in castle and I saw palace of culture and different interesting place.i like Lazienki,but I don't like people.
See you!ania