Odpowiedzi

2010-02-06T17:46:28+01:00
Who znaczy kto używamy go gdy pytamy o kogoś np. who is it? who is she? itd.
that znaczy to... np. That is a window to jest okno
a which znaczy który
Nie wiem czy o to Ci chodziło jeśli tak to mam nadzieję, że pomogłam.............
Pozdrawiam
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-06T18:10:12+01:00
Who/that stosujemy do osób
I like people who are always on time.
Eweryone that goes to this school speak English very well.

which/that do przedmiotów (rzeczy)
I Dont like the sweater which/ what you bought yesterday

Również That używamy w odniesieniu do rzeczy, zastępując it lub they.
3 4 3