Uzupełnij zdania odpowiednimi przyimkami:
1.Don't forget to turn off the lights when you go out.
2.Can you turn ___ the volume,please? I'm trying to read.
3.Can I turn ___ the heating? It's so hot in here!
4.Can you turn ___ the TV,please. I want to see the news.
5.Turn ___ the radio,I like this song.
6.Turn ___ the computer. It's very late!

Uzupełnij zdania,używając: at.at the,in,in the:
1.Where was he yesterday? He was at home.
2.Mary is ___ living-room with Robert.
3.Peter isn't here.He's ___ work.
4.She always goes shopping ___ Oxford Street.
5.Last summer I was ___ Spain with Jenny.
6.Fiona is ill.She's ___ doctor's.

Uzupełnij dialogi odpowiednimi formami czasownika be w Present simple lub Past simple:
1.A. Are you English?
B. Yes,I___
A. Where ___ you born?
B. I ___ born in Liverpool.
2.A. ___ you in London last weekend?
B. Yes,I ___
A. ___ you alone or with friends?
3.A. ___ Jack at school yesterday?
B. No,he ___. He ___ very well.
A. ___ he better now?
B. Yes,he ___ much better.
4.A. ___ there many tourists in Barcelona last summer?
B. Yes,there ___,but there ___ always a lot.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-06T18:16:59+01:00
Zad 1
2.off
3.off
4.on
5.on
6.off
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-06T20:44:05+01:00
Uzupełnij zdania odpowiednimi przyimkami:
1.Don't forget to turn off the lights when you go out.
2.Can you turn DOWN the volume,please? I'm trying to read.
3.Can I turn OFF the heating? It's so hot in here!
4.Can you turn ON the TV,please. I want to see the news.
5.Turn UP the radio,I like this song.
6.Turn OFF the computer. It's very late!

Uzupełnij zdania,używając: at.at the,in,in the:
1.Where was he yesterday? He was at home.
2.Mary is IN THE living-room with Robert.
3.Peter isn't here.He's AT work.
4.She always goes shopping AT THE Oxford Street.
5.Last summer I was IN Spain with Jenny.
6.Fiona is ill.She's AT THE doctor's.

Uzupełnij dialogi odpowiednimi formami czasownika be w Present simple lub Past simple:
1.A. Are you English?
B. Yes,I AM
A. Where WERE you born?
B. I WAS born in Liverpool.
2.A.WERE you in London last weekend?
B. Yes,I WAS
A. ARE you alone or with friends?
3.A. IS Jack at school yesterday?
B. No,he ISN'T. He ISN'T very well.
A. IS he better now?
B. Yes,he IS much better.
4.A. WERE there many tourists in Barcelona last summer?
B. Yes,there WERE,but there ARE always a lot.